• Five Seasons Sports Country Club
  • 1300 Techny Road, Northbrook, IL

Handzel Open 17
9-12 June, 2016
+
 

Handzel Open 8 - Live Scores

HANDZEL OPEN 8 – MEN'S OPEN PRO-AM

  Players Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final Champion
1  M. JOZWIAK          
2  BYE  M. JOZWIAK M. JOZWIAK       
3  A. PUKAL  D. BUKOWSKI 6:2, 6:3      
4  D. BUKOWSKI  4:6,6:2,6:3   M. JOZWIAK    
5  T. O’BRIAN  T. O'BRIAN   6:4, 6:0    
6  T. KUJAWA   6:3,6:1 T. O'BRIAN      
7  L. LASN  R. GUZIK  6:2,7:5      
8  R.GUZIK   6:2,6:2     M. JOZWIAK  
9  B. DAVIS  K. KOPP     6:4, 6:0  
10  K. KOPP   2:6,7:6(1),7:6(3) K. KOPP      
11  S. POBST S.BUCHOWSKI  6:2,6:4      
12  S. BUCHOWSKI  6:4,6:1   K. KOPP    
13  K. DAWSON  K. DAWSON   3:6,6:3,6:3    
14  D. LEMPA   6:3,7:6(4)  K.DAWSON      
15  L. MARTINS C. CLAGETT  7:6(5),7:6(5)      
16  C. CLAGETT   6:4,6:1       I. KOVALEV
17  B. HEISER B. HEISER       6:4, 6:2
18  BYE    B. HEISER      
19  W. SAN LUIS  W. SAN LUIS   6:1,6:1      
20  T. WINTER   6:2,6:1   B. LIVINGSTON    
21  B. LIVINGSTON B. LIVINGSTON   6:4,6:2    
22  P.WRZESNIEWSKI   6:0,6:0 B. LIVINGSTON      
23  A. McPHERSON A. McPHERSON  6:0,6:0      
24  S. BARNETT   7:5,6:3     I. KOVALEV  
25  R. KUREK R. KUREK     4:6,5:3(RET)  
26  BYE   R. KUREK      
27  A. SUAREZ G. KAEGI 5:7,7:6,2:1 RET.      
28  G. KAEGI  6:4,6:1   I. KOVALEV    
29  I. KOVALEV I. KOVALEV   6:0,6:2    
30  J. BOIJONOV  6:3,6:2 I. KOVALEV      
31  M. KAZIMIERAK M. CHADUNELY 2:6,6:0,6:3      
32  M. CHADUNELY  6:4,6:3        

HANDZEL OPEN 8 - MEN'S 35 YEARS & OLDER

  Players Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final Champion
1 A. BOBKO          
2 BYE A.BOBKO A. BOBKO      
3 O. MALECKI O.MALECKI 6:0,6:0      
4 M. IGNATOWSKI  N/S   A. BOBKO    
5 J. JAWORSKI J.JAWORSKI   6:0,6:0    
6 J. FRANECZEK 6:2,6:1 J. JAWORSKI      
7 M. PIENIAZEK M.PALUCH 6:4,6:2      
8 M. PALUCH 6:0,6:0     A. BOBKO  
9 P. GAINSKI P.GAINSKI     6:4, 6:7, 6:3  
10 BYE   GAINSKI      
11 T. KALDONSKI T. KALDONSKI 6:3,6:0      
12 J.RADZISZEWSKI 6:0,6:0   M BENSON    
13 J. GRABIEC J. GRABIEC   6:2,6:3    
14 T. SCHMELTZ 6:2,6:3 M. BENSON      
15 M. BENSON M. BENSON 6:0,6:2      
16 S. JAROSZEK 6:0,6:0       A. BOBKO
17 B. LEWANDOWSKI LEWANDOWSKI       4:6, 6:2, 1:1 (RET)
18 BYE   B. LEWANDOWSKI      
19 A. ODZIOMEK M.BOGUSZ 6:0,6:0      
20 M. BOGUSZ 6:2,6:0   LEWANDOWSKI    
21 Z. JABLONSKI Z.JABLONSKI   6:3,6:1    
22 A. SZUMILO 6:0,6:1 Z. JABLONSKI      
23 M. GUZOWSKI S. SERDUK 6:3,6:0      
24 S. SERDUK 1:6,6:2,6:3     LEWANDOWSKI  
25 M. PATRICK M. PATRICK     6:2, 6:0  
26 BYE   M. PATRICK      
27 Z. ZNOSKO Z. ZNOSKO 6:1,6:2      
28 M. SOBIECKI 6:1,6:1   M.PATRICK    
29 P. WARDYNSKI P. WARDYNSKI   6:1,6:3    
30 A. KWIATKOWSKI 6:2,6:1 P. WARDYNSKI      
31 J. SZYLKE J. SZYLKE 6:2,6:2      
32 M. WEDZINA 6:7,6:1,6:0        

HANDZEL OPEN 8 - MEN'S 45 YEARS & OLDER

  Players Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final Champion
1 S. SIUDYLA S. SIUDYLA        
2 BYE   S. SIUDYLA      
3 L. GLOWAZ L. GLOWACZ 6:0,6:1      
4 P. CHESSICK 6:1,6:2   S. SIUDYLA    
5 M. GARLINKI M. GARLINSKI   6:1,6:1    
6 BYE   W. PRYSTROM      
7 W. PRYSTOM W. PRYSTROM 6:1,6:4      
8 BYE       S. SIUDYLA  
9 W. BUBIEN W. BUBIEN     RET  
10 BYE   W. BUBIEN      
11 Y. SIMKIN Y.SIMKIN 2:6,6:0,6:1      
12 Z. ZIEBA 2:6,6:0,6:2   M. BEARBY    
13 M. BEARBY M. BEARBY   7:5,3:6,6:2    
14 BYE   M. BEARBY      
15 M.WOJNAROWICZ M.WOJNAROWICZ 6:1,6:0      
16 BYE         G. GLOWA
17 G. GLOWA G. GLOWA       6:3, 7:5
18 BYE   G. GLOWA      
19 M. WLODOWSKI A. MAGRYS 6:3,6:1      
20 A. MAGRYS 7:5,6:2   G. GLOWA    
21 P.CHOWANIEC P.CHOWANIEC   6:1,6:0    
22     R. HASIAK      
23 R. HASIAK R. HASIAK 6:0,6:1      
24 BYE       G. GLOWA  
25 C. PAWLOWSKI C. PAWLOWSKI     6:3, 6:3  
26 BYE   C. PAWLOWSKI      
27 M.GUZOWSKI M. GUZOWSKI 6:0,6:0      
28 BYE     PAWLOWSKI    
29 M.JANICKI M.JANICKI   6:1,6:0    
30 BYE   G.HANDZEL      
31 G.HANDZEL G. HANDZEL 6:2,6:0      
32 BYE          

HANDZEL OPEN 8 - MEN'S 55 YEARS & OLDER

  Players Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final Champion
1 J. HARMATA J. HARMATA      
2 BYE   J. HARMATA    
3 T. WEREM T. WEREM 6:3,6:4    
4 K. HAUKE V/O   W. SEDZIK  
5 R. MINKOWSKI R. MINKOWSKI   6:3,7:6  
6 J. MAZUR 6:0,6:4 W. SEDZIK    
7 W. ZARNECKI W. SEDZIK 6:3,6:2    
8 W. SEDZIK 6:2,5:7,6:4     W. SEDZIK
9 A. MICHALIK A. MICHALIK     7:6(6),7:5
10 BYE   A. MICHALIK    
11 W. NIEZGODA W. NIEZGODA 6:4,4:6,6:1    
12 J. NOWICKI 6:2,6:1   A. MAGRYS  
13 A. MAGRYS A. MAGRYS   7:5,6:1  
14 BYE   A. MAGRYS    
15 J. GOLA J. GOLA 6:1,6:2    
16 E. KLAHS 6:4,6:3      

HANDZEL OPEN 8 - MEN'S AMATEURS OPEN

  Players Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final Champion
1 A. BOBKO A. BOBKO        
2 T. KALDENSKI 6:3,6:0 A. BOBKO      
3 A. LICHSTEIN L.CZECHOWSKI 6:0,6:0      
4 L. CZECHOWSKI 4:6,6:0,6:0   A. BOBKO    
5 K. ZLOTNIK M. BIERNACKI   6:2,6:1    
6 M. BIERNACKI 6:0,6:4 R. HERSTEK      
7 R. HERSTEK R.HERSTEK 7:6,6:3      
8 J. ROMAN 6:0,6:1     A. BOBKO  
9 P. GAINSKI P. GAINSKI     6:4, 6:4  
10 J. RADZISZEWSKI 6:0,6:0 P. GAINSKI      
11 K. ROZECKI S. AUGUSTYN 6:3,6:0      
12 S. AUGUSTYN 6:1,6:2   P. GAINSKI    
13 B. WARNER B. WARNER   6:3,7:5    
14 I. NIEMYJSKI 6:2,6:0 B. WARNER      
15 Z. JABLONSKI Z. JABLONSKI 7:6,6:3      
16 D. FRANECZEK 6:1,6:0       A. BOBKO
17 W. BUBIEN W. BUBIEN       RET
18 P. OLSZANSKI 6:1,6:0 J. GRABIEC      
19 J. GRABIEC J. GRABIEC 3:6,6:0,7:5      
20 T. GEBUS 6:0,6:2   J. GRABIEC    
21 R. SHER R. SHER   6:1, 6:1    
22 M. NIEMYJSKI 6:4,6:4 P. WARDYNSKI      
23 P. WARDYNSKI P.WARDYNSKI 6:2,6:2      
24 M. PIENIAZEK 6:0,6:0     LEWANDOWSKI  
25 B. LEWANDOWSKI LEWANDOWSKI     6:0, 6:1  
26 J. MARETT 6:0,6:1 LEWANDOWSKI      
27 J. JEROME J. JEROME 6:2,6:0      
28 J. SZYMKE 6:3,6:0   LEWANDOWSKI    
29 P. ZIEBA A. HARMATA   6:0,6:4    
30 A. HARMATA 6:1,6:3 S. SIUDYLA      
31 P. BOGDAN S. SIUDYLA 6:3,6:0      
32 S. SIUDYLA 6:1,6:0        

 

HANDZEL OPEN 8 - MEN'S OPEN DOUBLES PRO-AM

  Players Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final Champion
1
DAVIS / HEISER DAVIS / HEISER      
2
BYE   DAVIS / HEISER    
3
BARNET / BENSEN BARNET / BENSEN 6:3, 6:4    
4
FAISAL / KOPINSKI 5:7, 7:5, 7:6(2)    DAVIS / HEISER  
5
 KUREK / WINTER KUREK / WINTER    RET  
6
 BYE    LIVINGSTON/ GRANDAS    
7
 PIASECKI / GROB   LIVINGSTON/ GRANDAS 6:3, 6:2    
8
 LIVINGSTON/ GRANDAS 6:1, 6:3     DAVIS / HEISER
9
JOZWIAK / BRAINTENBACH JOZWIAK / BRAINTENBACH     6:3, 6:2
10
BYE   JOZWIAK / BRAINTENBACH    
11
 HEBDA / ALVA HEBDA / ALVA 6:2, 6:3    
12
 BYE      KOPP / GUZIK  
13
 McPHEARSON / SIAMI  McPHEARSON / SIAMI    6:3, 7:7(5)  
14
 BYE    KOPP / GUZIK    
15
 KOPP / GUZIK KOPP / GUZIK  6:2, 6:2    
16
 BYE        

 

HANDZEL OPEN 8 - MEN'S OPEN DOUBLES AMATEURS

  Players Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final Champion
1
WARDYNSKI / HERSZTEK WARDYNSKI/ HERSZTEK      
2
 BYE    WARDYNSKI/ HERSZTEK    
3
 ZHANG / MARBACH  ZHANG / MARBACH  6:3, 7:4 (4)    
4
 JANICKI / MORZY  6:0, 6:0    WARDYNSKI/ HERSZTEK  
5
 HIRSH / DOBRADIN  ZIEBA / HANDZEL    6:1, 6:2  
6
 ZIEBA / HANDZEL  6:3, 6:3  KOSCIARZ / JABLONSKI    
7
 KOSCIARZ / JABLONSKI KOSCIARZ / JABLONSKI  6:0, 6:3    
8
 BYE       WARDYNSKI/ HERSZTEK
9
 DABROWSKI / ZIEBA  DABROWSKI / ZIEBA      6:3, 6:2
10
 BYE    DABROWSKI / ZIEBA    
11
FRANECZEK/OLSZANSKI FRANECZEK/OLSZANSKI  6:0, 6:1    
12
 BYE      DABROWSKI / ZIEBA  
13
 ROMAN / MUTULO  ROMAN / MUTULO    6:3, 3:6, 6:3  
14
 BYE    ROMAN / MUTULO    
15
 GUZOWSKI/FRIDAY  WEREM/SEROME  2:6, 6:1, 6:3    
16
WEREM/SEROME 7:5, 6:3      


HANDZEL OPEN 8 - WOMEN'S OPEN

  Players Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final Champion
1
 DABROWSKI  DABROWSKI      
 
     DABROWSKI    
2
 BYE BONELLY  6:2, 6:3    
 
       DABROWSKI  
3
  HARMATA   HARMATA    6:1, 6:4  
 
     WITEK    
4
  WITEK   WITEK  RET    
 
         CRISTEA
5
 KOPINSKI  KOPINSKI      6:2, 6:0
 
     KOPINSKI    
6
 KLOC  KLOC  6:0, 6:0    
 
       CRISTEA  
7
 PAJAK  PAJAK    6:2, 6:4  
 
     CRISTEA    
8
 CRISTEA  CRISTEA  6:0, 6:0