• Five Seasons Sports Country Club
  • 1300 Techny Road, Northbrook, IL

Handzel Open 17
9-12 June, 2016
+
 

Handzel Open 9 - Live Scores

HANDZEL OPEN 9 – MEN'S OPEN PRO-AM

  Players Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final Champion
1

M. JOZWIAK

         
2 BYE M. JOZWIAK LLANES      
3 LLANES LLANES RET, inj.      
4 GRIMES 6:2, 6:2   LLANES    
5 RAMSKI 6:4, 6:4   6:4, 3:0 RET    
6 JURANS JURANS JURANS      
7 MACIUCH GURYANOV 6:4, 6:4      
8 GURYANOV 6:4, 6:3     LLANES  
9 BUCHOWSKI LIMAN     6:2,3:6,6:2  
10 LIMAN 6:0,6:2 CHADUNELI      
11 CHADUNELI CHADUNELI 6:2, 6:4      
12 KAEGI 6:2,6:7,6:4   CHADUNELI    
13 CLAGETT CLAGETT   6:2, 6:4    
14 AUGUSTYN 6:1,6:0 HEISER      
15 HEISER HEISER 6:2, 6:2      
16 BYE         PRESTON
17 DEMCHYSHYN DEMCHYSHYN       4:6,6:4,6:2
18 BYE   PRESTON      
19 USKOKOVIC PRESTON 6:3, 6:0      
20 PRESTON 6:1, 6:2   PRESTON    
21 B JOZWIAK B.JOZWIAK   6:2, 6:2    
22 DAWSON 6:2,6:3 B. JOZWIAK      
23 BIALEK SAMURIVO 6:1, 6:1      
24 SAMURIVO 6:0, 6:4     PRESTON  
25 CZERWINSKI CZERWINSKI     6:2,6:2  
26 GRUBER 6:2,6:0 CZERWINSKI      
27 O'BRIEN O'BRIEN 6:0, 6:0      
28 NISHIMORI 6:0, 6:3   LIVINGSTON    
29 TSYMBALOV WRZESNIEWSKI   6:4, 6:4    
30 WRZESNIEWSKI DEF. LIVINGSTON      
31 LIVINGSTON LIVINGSTON 6:1, 6:0      
32 BYE          

HANDZEL OPEN 9 - MEN'S 35 YEARS & OLDER

  Players Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final Champion
1 BOBKO BOBKO        
2 BYE   BOBKO      
3 KUBISZEWSKI KUBISZEWSKI 6:2, 6:1      
4 BYE     GROB    
5 GRABIEC GRABIEC   5:7, 6:4, 6:3    
6 JAWORSKI 7:5,6:1 GROB      
7 KWIATKOWSKI GROB 6:3, 7:6      
8 GROB 6:1, 4:0 RET     PATRICK  
9 GAINSKI GAINSKI     6:3,6:4  
10 BYE   GAINSKI      
11 GUZOWSKI JAROSZEK 6:2, 6:3      
12 JAROSZEK 6:4, 6:1   PATRICK    
13 ZALIOS WEDZINA   6:4, 6:1    
14 WEDZINA 6:1,6:2 PATRICK      
15 PATRICK PATRICK INJ.      
16 BYE         PATRICK
17 BENSON BENSON       6:2,6:3
18 BYE   KOSCIARZ      
19 SZYLKE KOSCIARZ DEF      
20 KOSCIARZ 6:4, 6:4   JABLONSKI    
21 JABLONSKI JABLONSKI   6:7, 6:0, 6:0    
22 PASIERB 6:4,6:4 JABLONSKI      
23 SLEZAK SLEZAK 6:4, 6:4      
24 BYE       JABLONSKI  
25 RASBERGER RASBERGER     1:6,2:0 RET  
26 HUSSEIN DEF. RASBERGER      
27 SAWICKI SAWICKI 6:1, 6:1      
28 BYE     RASBERGER    
29 JONAK JONAK   7-5, 4:6, 6:4    
30 BYE   LEWANDOWSKI      
31 LEWANDOWSKI LEWANDOWSKI 6:0, 6:2      
32 BYE          

HANDZEL OPEN 9 - MEN'S 45 YEARS & OLDER

  Players Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final Champion
1 GLOWA GLOWA        
2 BYE   GLOWA      
3 HABRONSKI HABRONSKI 6:0, 6:0      
4 BYE     GLOWA    
5 ZIEBA ZIEBA   6:2, 6:2    
6 BYE   ZIEBA      
7 CHESSICK DZIECIOLOWSKI 6:0, 6:0      
8 DZIECIOLOWSKI 6:3, 6:2     BUBIEN  
9 CZECHOWSKI CZECHOWSKI     6:4,3:6,6:4  
10 BYE   CZECHOWSKI      
11 WYTRZYMALSKI WYTRZYMALSKI 6:2, 6:1      
12 BYE     BUBIEN    
13 DANKO DANKO   6:4, 6:4    
14 TKACZUK 6:3, 6:2 BUBIEN      
15 BUBIEN BUBIEN 6:0, 6:2      
16 BYE         SIUDYLA
17 HASIAK HASIAK       6:4,7:6
18 BYE   HASIAK      
19 RUTKOWSKI GUZOWSKI 6:2, 6:2      
20 GUZOWSKI 6:3, 6:3   HANDZEL    
21 HANDZEL HANDZEL   2:6, 6:4, 6:4    
22 BYE   HANDZEL      
23 GLOWACZ GLOWACZ 6:2, 6:0      
24 SOKOLOWSKI 6:2, 6:1     SIUDYLA  
25 WERNER WERNER     6:1,6:2  
26 BYE   WERNER      
27 MARSZALEK MARSZALEK 6:0, 6:0      
28 BYE     SIUDYLA    
29 KAZIMIERCZAK KAZIMIERCZAK   6:2, 6:2    
30 BYE   SIUDYLA      
31 SIUDYLA SIUDYLA 6:0, 6;1      
32 BYE          

HANDZEL OPEN 9 - MEN'S 55 YEARS & OLDER

  Players Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final Champion
1 MAGRYS MAGRYS      
2 BYE   MAGRYS    
3 VAITKUS VAITKUS 2:6, 6:3, 6:4    
4 NIEZGODA 6:0, 6:1   MAGRYS  
5 ORAWIEC ORAWIEC   2:6,6:3,:1  
6 WAMSLEY N/S ORAWIEC    
7 MINKOWSKI MINKOWSKI 6:7, 6:0, 6:3    
8 BYE       HOOSON
9 MICHALIK MICHALIK     6:3,6:4
10 BYE   HOOSON    
11 KLAHS HOOSON 6:3, 6:3    
12 HOOSON 6:0, 6:0   HOOSON  
13 STEWART JANUSZEWICZ   7:6,3:6,6:1  
14 JANUSZEWICZ 6:0,6:0 HARMATA    
15 HARMATA HARMATA 6:1, 6:2    
16 BYE        

HANDZEL OPEN 9 - MEN'S AMATEURS OPEN

  Players Round of 16 Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final Champion
1 BOBKO BOBKO        
2 BYE   BOBKO      
3 GEBUS BOGDAN 6:1, 6:1      
4 BOGDAN 6:1, 7:5   BOBKO    
5 BIERNACKI BIERNACKI   6:2, 6:0    
6 PASIERB 6:7,6:2,6:2 BIERNACKI      
7 ZACIOS ZACIOS N/S      
8 SWISTARA 6:2, 6:2     BOBKO  
9 GRABIEC GRABIEC     6:2,6:4  
10 I. NIETYMYJSKI 6:0,6:1 GRABIEC      
11 ROZECKI HARMATA 6:3, 6:1      
12 A. HARMATA 4:3, RET.   GAINSKI    
13 MAREK WAWSZKOWICZ   6:4, 1:6, 6:4    
14 WAWSZKOWICZ N/S GAINSKI      
15 LERKA GAINSKI 6:0, 6:1      
16 GAINSKI 6:2, 4:6, 6:2       BOBKO
17 HERSZTEK HERSZTEK       6:2,6:0
18 N. NIEMYJSKI 6:3,6:0 HERSZTEK      
19 KOTFCIS PIETRUSZKA 6:1, 6:0      
20 PIETRUSZKA N/S   HERSZTEK    
21 LERKAS JABLONSKI   6:3, 6:2    
22 JABLONSKI 4:6,6:2,6:3 SAWICKI      
23 MEEROUICH SAWICKI INJ.      
24 SAWICKI 6:3, 7:6     CHOWANIEC  
25 CHOWANIEC CHOWANIEC     6:3,6:3  
26 GABRIEL 6:0,6:0 CHOWANIEC      
27 ROMAN ROMAN 6:0,6:0      
28 KUSEK 4:6, 6:2, 6:3   CHOWANIEC    
29 RUTKOWSKI RUTKOWSKI   6:0,6:0    
30 ZARNECKI 6:4,6:0 LEWANDOWSKI      
31 LEWANDOWSKI LEWANDOWSKI 6:0, 6:2      
32 BYE          

 

HANDZEL OPEN 9 - MEN'S OPEN DOUBLES PRO-AM

  Players Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final Champion
1
HEISER/CZERWINSKI HEISER/CZERWINSKI      
2
BUCHOWSKI/NEMEROV 6:0,6:0 HEISER/CZERWINSKI    
3
JONES/STINEMAN LLANES/FAISAL 6:1,6:2    
4
LLANES/FAISAL 4:6,7:6,6:3   HEISER/  
5
JOZWIAK/JOZWIAK JOZWIAK/JOZWIAK   CZERWINSKI  
6
BUCHOWSKI/BOJINOV 7:5,6:2 PRESTON/BUDACSEK 6:4,6:7,6:4  
7
RASBERGER/CHRIS PRESTON/BUDACSEK 6:2,7:6    
8
PRESTON/BUDACSEK 7:5,6:2      HEISER/
9
HELLER/McWILLIAMS HELLER/McWILLIAMS     CZERWINSKI
10
BIERNACKI/GUPTA 6:0,6:2 HELLER/McWILLIAMS   5:7,6:1,6:2
11
TSYMBALOV/RADMIN GRIMES/KAEGI 6:2,6:3    
12
GRIMES/KAEGI N/S   HELLER/  
13
BENSON/BRAITENBACH BENSON/BRAITENBACH   McWILLIAMS  
14
USKOKOVIC/GOMEZ N/S LIVINGSTON/LIVINGSTON 6:1,6:3  
15
MARTINS/MARTINS LIVINGSTON/LIVINGSTON 4:6,6:4,6:4    
16
LIVINGSTON/LIVINGSTON 6:0,6:3      

 

HANDZEL OPEN 9 - MEN'S OPEN DOUBLES AMATEURS

  Players Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final Champion
1
HERSZTEK/HANDZEL HERSZTEK/HANDZEL      
2
BYE   HERSZTEK/HANDZEL    
3
SIMKIN/KORCHAGIN SIMKIN/KORCHAGIN 6:2,5:7,6:0    
4
KOSCIARZ/ZLOTNIK 4:6,6:4,6:3   HERSZTEK/HANDZEL  
5
GALUSTIAN/CHRISTIAN GALUSTIAN/CHRISTIAN   6:4,4:6,6:2  
6
JAWORSKI/JAWORSKI 7:5,6:4 GALUSTIAN/CHRISTIAN    
7
SABLE/IRWIN HARMATA/SAWICKI 6:3,6:4    
8
HARMATA/SAWICKI 6:0,6:4     BELGA/
9
GUZOWSKI/ZIEBA GUZOWSKI/ZIEBA     DABROWSKI
10
ORAWIEC/DANKO 6:3,6:1 MATULA/MAREK   6:2,6:3 
11
MATULA/MAREK MATULA/MAREK 6:1,6:1    
12
WARDYNSKI/JABLONSKI N/S   BELGA/DABROWSKI  
13
LICHSTEIN/MOLDAVSKY LICHSTEIN/MOLDAVSKY   6:4,6:3  
14
RUSIN/CLARK 6:2,6:1 BELGA/DABROWSKI    
15
BYE   6:3,7:5    
16
BELGA/DABROWSKI BELGA/DABROWSKI      


HANDZEL OPEN 9 - WOMEN'S OPEN / NOT PLAYED THIS YEAR

  Players Quarter-finals Semi-finals Final Champion
1
         
 
         
2
         
 
         
3
         
 
         
4
         
 
         
5
         
 
         
6
         
 
         
7
         
 
         
8